All Star Game 2012

21.01.2012, Riga, Latvia. Arena-Riga. 10,950 fans

Ozolins
Team

11:15

(4:3; 4:5; 3:7)

Fedorov
Team



OZOLINS TEAM FEDOROV TEAM
GOALKEEPERS
Konstantin Barulin (Atlant Moscow Region) Mikhail Biryukov (Yugra Khanty-Mansiysk)
Chris Holt (Dinamo Riga) Michael Garnett (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
DEFENDERS
Dmitry Kalinin (SKA Saint Petersburg) Kevin Dallman (Barys Astana)
Jere Karalahti (Dinamo Minsk) Evgeny Medvedev (Ak Bars Kazan)
Kirill Koltsov (SKA Saint Petersburg) Mikko Maenpaa (Amur Khabarovsk)
Janne Niskala (Atlant Moscow Region) Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars Kazan)
Sandis Ozolins (Dinamo Riga) Vitaly Proshkin (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
Karel Pilar (Lev Poprad) Alexander Ryazantsev (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Maxim Chudinov (Severstal Cherepovets)
FORWARDS
Mikhail Anisin (Vityaz Chekhov) Brandon Bochenski (Barys Astana)
Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant Moscow Region) Alexei Kalyuzhny (Avangard Omsk Region)
Zbynek Irgl (Dinamo Minsk) Evgeny Kuznetsov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Martins Karsums (Dinamo Riga) Sergei Mozyakin (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
Vyacheslav Kozlov (Dynamo Moscow) Jakub Petruzalek (Amur Khabarovsk)
Toni Martensson (SKA Saint Petersburg) Alexander Radulov (Salavat Yulaev Ufa)
Mikelis Redlihs (Dinamo Riga) Vladimir Tarasenko (Sibir Novosibirsk)
Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal Cherepovets) Sergei Fedorov (Metallurg Magnitogorsk)
Sergei Shirokov (CSKA Moscow) Alexander Frolov (Avangard Omsk Region)
Roman Cervenka (Avangard Omsk Region)
COACHES/div>
Oleg Znarok (Dynamo Moscow)
Milos Riha (SKA Saint Petersburg)
Valery Belousov (Traktor Chelyabinsk)
Hannu Jortikka (Amur Khabarovsk)

SCORE PLAYER Time SCORE PLAYER Time
1:0 Karsums (Niskala) 09:15
1:1 Ryazantsev (Mozyakin, Bochenski) 09:36
2:1 Shipachyov (Ozolins, Redlihs) 13:30
3:1 Shirokov (Ozolins) 13:59
3:2 Radulov 15:02
3:3 Kalyuzhny (Frolov, Cervenka) 17:39
4:3 Shirokov (Martensson, Zherdev) 19:35
5:3 Anisin (Kozlov) 22:12
5:4 Cervenka (Dallman, Proshkin) 25:53
6:4 Anisin (Karsums) 27:48
6:5 Kuznetsov 31:08
7:5 Irgl (Kozlov) 32:44
7:6 Nikulin (Petruzalek , Kuznetsov) 34:38
8:6 Anisin (Kozlov) 35:25
8:7 Kalyuzhny (Garnett, Frolov) 36:17
8:8 Bochenski (Radulov) 37:34
8:9 Cervenka (Frolov, Tarasenko) 42:18
8:10 Ryazantsev (Mozyakin, Bochenski) 44:19
8:11 Bochenski (Mozyakin, Medvedev) 44:36
8:12 Bochenski (Medvedev, Radulov) 44:51
9:12 Koltsov (Kalinin, Kozlov) 47:47
10:12 Shirokov (Koltsov, Martensson) 51:19
10:13 Petruzalek (Maenpaa) 51:31
10:14 Tarasenko (Cervenka) 54:48
11:14 Ozolins 58:22
11:15 Medvedev 59:56 EN

Goalkeepers:
Barulin (00:00 - 30:27), Holt (30:27 - 60:00); (56:51-57:24, 57:55-58:22, 58:33-59:56 EN)

Goalkeepers:
Biryukov (00:00 - 31:07), Garnett (31:07 – 60:00)

Referees: Sergei Semyonov, Sergei Feofanov (both – Moscow)


SUPERSKILLS
20.01.2012, Riga, Latvia. Arena-Riga


1. Fastest Skater


OZOLINS TEAM Time FEDOROV TEAM Time
1
Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal) 14,18 Jakub Petruzalek (Amur) 14,82
2
Mikhail Anisin (Vityaz) 14,26 Vladimir Tarasenko (Sibir) 14,86
3
Mikelis Redlihs (Dinamo R) 13,86 Evgeny Kuznetsov (Traktor) 13,87

Result: OZOLINS TEAM won, fastest lap: Mikelis Redlihs
SCORE: 1-0




2. Longest Shot


OZOLINS TEAM FEDOROV TEAM
1
Maxim Chudinov (Severstal) Mikko Maenpaa (Amur)
2
Kirill Koltsov (SKA) Evgeny Medvedev (Ak Bars)
3
Dmitry Kalinin (SKA) Alexander Frolov (Avangard)

Result: OZOLINS TEAM won, longest shot: Dmitry Kalinin
SCORE: 2-0




3. Puck Control Relay


OZOLINS TEAM FEDOROV TEAM
1
Toni Martensson (SKA) Sergei Mozyakin (Metallurg Mg)
2
Vadim Shipachyov (Severstal) Jakub Petruzalek (Amur)
3
Zbynek Irgl (Dinamo Mn) Kevin Dallman (Barys)
4
Sergei Shirokov (CSKA) Roman Cervenka (Avangard)
5
Martins Karsums (Dinamo R) Brandon Bochenski (Barys)

Result: OZOLINS TEAM won
SCORE: 3-0




4. Goalkeeper Competition


FEDOROV TEAM Result OZOLINS TEAM Result
1 Konstantin Barulin (Atlant) 1/3 Mikhail Biryukov (Yugra) 0/3
2 Chris Holt (Dinamo R) 2/3 Michael Garnett (Traktor) 0/3

Result: OZOLINS TEAM won, most scoring goalkeeper: Chris Holt
SCORE: 4-0




5. Shooting Accuracy


FEDOROV TEAM Result OZOLINS TEAM Result
1 Zbynek Irgl (Dynamo Msk) 4/5 Brandon Bochenski (Barys) 4/9
2 Toni Martensson (SKA) 2/10 Alexei Kalyuzhny (Avangard) 4/6
3 Vyacheslav Kozlov (Dynamo Msk) 4/6 Sergei Mozyakin (Metallurg Mg) 4/5

Result: FEDOROV TEAM won, best result: Sergei Mozyakin
SCORE: 4-1




6. Hardest Shot


FEDOROV TEAM Result OZOLINS TEAM Result
1 Vitaly Proshkin (Salavat Yulaev) 152,32 157,36 Janne Niskala (Atlant) 168.19 170.15
2 Karel Pilar (Lev) 162,02 162,23 Alexander Ryazantsev (Avtomobilist) 173,24 174,0
3 Jere Karalahti (Dinamo Mn) 151,50 161,34 Ilya Nikulin (Ak Bars) 161.81 167.87

Result: FEDOROV TEAM won, best attempt: Alexander Ryazantsev
Alexander Ryazantsev in additional attempt set the new KHL All Star Game record - 183,67 km/h
SCORE: 4-2




7. Shootout


FEDOROV TEAM Result OZOLINS TEAM Result
1 Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant) Vladimir Tarasenko (Sibir)
2 Mikhail Anisin (Vityaz) Evgeny Kuznetsov (Traktor)
3 Mikelis Redlihs (Dinamo R) Alexander Radulov (Salavat Yulaev)
Goalkeeper
1 Konstantin Barulin (Atlant) Mikhail Biryukov (Yugra)

Result: FEDOROV TEAM won, most spectacular attempt: Vladimir Tarasenko
SCORE: 4-3




8. Captain Competition


FEDOROV TEAM Result OZOLINS TEAM Result
Sandis Ozolins (Dinamo R) 0* 6 1 1 2 10 Sergei Fedorov (Metallurg Mg) 1 8 0 2 1 12

* - points scored


Result: FEDOROV TEAM won
SCORE: 4-4




9. Fastest Skater Team Relay


FEDOROV TEAM OZOLINS TEAM
1
Chris Holt (Dinamo R) goalkeeper Michael Garnett (Traktor)
2
Maxim Chudinov (Severstal) defender Evgeny Medvedev (Ak Bars)
3
Janne Niskala (Atlant) defender Mikko Maenpaa (Amur)
4
Sergei Shirokov (CSKA) forward Roman Cervenka (Avangard)
5
Nikolai Zherdev (Atlant) forward Alexander Frolov (Avangard)
6
Martins Karsums (Dinamo R) forward Alexander Radulov (Salavat Yulaev)

Result: FEDOROV TEAM won
SCORE: 4-5